Lab to fab. Reagents you can actually source.
From HPLC solvents to battery-grade materials — every SKU ships with a Certificate of Analysis and a stable lead time. No "contact us for pricing" walls.
- 12k+
- Catalogue SKUs
- 120+
- Countries shipped
- 24h
- Dispatch SLA
Browse by category
Six lanes covering 95% of routine lab and process needs.
Restocked grades & top sellers
The picks our supply desk is moving the most this week.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-CU60 (Custom Formulation)
Custom-purity, custom-packaging, custom-additive POBr₃ — tuned for special service conditions and specific customer formulations. Quote turnaround 48 hours.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-SG50 (Sealant Compounds)
Low-viscosity sealant-FR-grade POBr₃ with plasticiser compatibility. For electronic sealants, lithium-battery seal compounds and thermally-conductive FR adhesives.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-NH45 (Halogen-Free Synergised)
POBr₃ pre-blended with nitrogen-based synergists for low-halogen FR systems. Lower bromine loading required vs. all-brominated FR — environmental win for E&E enclosures.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-PI40 (Phosphorus Introducer)
Phosphorus-introduction-grade POBr₃ with high P-reactivity. For organophosphorus compound synthesis, P-containing pharma and agrochemical intermediate manufacture.
All catalogue
167 items · independent inventory · CoA / MSDS on request for every batch.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-RG35 (Lab Reagent, 1 kg)
Lab-reagent POBr₃, 99.0%, in 1 kg fluorinated bottles. For university research labs, R&D departments and small-scale pilot-plant trials. Priced for bench scale.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-AH30 (Hydrolysis-Resistant)
Hydrolysis-stabilised POBr₃, 99.3%, with proprietary inhibitor package. Maintains FR performance in damp environments, outdoor building materials and underground piping.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-HT25 (Heat-Resistant)
Heat-stabilised POBr₃ retaining FR activity up to 280 °C. For high-temperature engineering plastics and automotive under-bonnet FR parts.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-EX20 (Export REACH)
Export-grade POBr₃, 99.5%, REACH-compliant. UN-certified packaging for international DG shipment. Documentation pack includes CoA, COC, REACH downstream-user statement, DGD.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-CAT15 (Catalyst Grade)
High-activity catalyst-grade POBr₃, 99.6%. For phosphorus-based catalysts, alkylation reactions and bromination catalysis where activity matters more than absolute purity.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-LQ10 (Solution in DCM)
POBr₃ pre-dissolved in anhydrous dichloromethane at 30% or 50% concentration. Liquid format simplifies dosing for low-temperature bromination chemistry and lab-scale fine synthesis.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-FM05 (Film-Grade Micronised)
200-mesh micronised POBr₃ for flame-retardant BOPP / PE films and electronic packaging films. Fine particle size ensures uniform dispersion with no specks in thin sections.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-CB04 (Cable Compounds)
Cable-FR-grade POBr₃ with anti-blooming dispersant. For power cables and mining-cable jackets — sustained FR performance with no surface migration.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-PV03 (Solar-PV Backsheet)
UV-stabilised FR-grade POBr₃ for solar-PV backsheet and module insulation. Built-in light-stabiliser preserves FR performance across 25-year outdoor service.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-LS02 (Low-Smoke FR)
Smoke-suppressing FR formulation combining POBr₃ with red phosphorus. For EV battery packs, rail-transit interior materials and high-occupancy public-space plastics.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-FR01 (FR Composite + Sb₂O₃)
POBr₃ pre-blended with Sb₂O₃ synergist for engineering-plastic flame retardants. Achieves UL94 V-0 in PC/ABS and PA66 at lower total loading than separately-dosed components.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-LW (Ultra-Low Water)
Water-content ≤ 50 ppm POBr₃ with proprietary dehydration stabiliser. For anhydrous synthesis routes and lithium-battery electrolyte additive manufacture where trace water kills selectivity.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-M995 (Pharma Grade)
Pharma-grade POBr₃, 99.5%, sterile. For ribavirin and other antiviral API intermediates, and for contrast-agent precursor synthesis. Each lot shipped with full pharmacopoeial CoA.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-9980 (Electronic Grade)
Electronic-grade POBr₃, 99.8%, metal ions ≤ 10 ppm. Ultra-pure for PCB substrate flame retardants, semiconductor encapsulants and copper-clad-laminate manufacture.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-9950 (High Purity)
High-purity POBr₃, 99.5%, colourless crystalline. Suitable for premium PC / nylon flame-retardant systems and fine-chemical intermediates.
Phosphorus Oxybromide POBr₃-9901 (Industrial)
Industrial-grade phosphorus oxybromide, 99.0% purity, white crystalline. The workhorse intermediate for brominated flame retardants and bromination chemistry in organic synthesis.
Antistatic Agent 1800-Ex20 (Export REACH-Compliant)
Premium export-grade antistatic, 99.5% active. REACH-registered and meets EU plastic-additive compliance requirements. Documentation pack ships with every order.
Antistatic Agent 1800-Cu19 (Custom Formulation)
Custom-compounded variant — performance, dosage and active ratio tuned to the customer's resin / process. MOQ 1 ton; formulation lock-in within 14 days of trial.
Antistatic Agent 1800-Co18 (Cosmetic Emulsifier)
Cosmetic-grade liquid acting as both emulsifier and antistatic in personal-care formulations. Improves skin feel, reduces frizz, stabilises emulsions.
Antistatic Agent 1800-Pr17 (Plastic Film Printing)
Liquid antistatic with printing-aid package for plastic-film converting. Prevents static-induced sheet sticking and improves multi-colour registration accuracy.
Antistatic Agent 1800-Ag16 (Agricultural Film, Dual Anti-Fog)
Liquid antistatic with built-in anti-fog additive for greenhouse and mulch films. 88% active. Single-additive solution for both antistatic and condensation-control requirements.
Antistatic Agent 1800-A15 (Automotive Interior, Low-VOC)
Low-odour low-VOC antistatic for automotive interior trim, dashboards and door panels. Meets VDA 270 odour standard and OEM VOC specifications.
Antistatic Agent 1800-M14 (Medical Plastic)
Medical-grade antistatic for biocompatible plastic devices and disposables. Meets ISO 10993 cytotoxicity and irritation profiles required for medical-device polymer formulations.
Antistatic Agent 1800-D13 (3C / Home-Appliance Housing)
High-flow modified antistatic for ABS / PC / PS housings of home appliances and 3C electronics. Preserves surface gloss and colour fidelity of finished mouldings.
Antistatic Masterbatch 1800-M12 (Granulated)
50%-active masterbatch (pellet form) on carrier resin + dispersant. Drop-in ready for compounding lines — no pre-mixing needed. Ideal for colour-and-additive single-step extrusion.
Antistatic Agent 1800-H11 (Low-Dosage High-Efficiency)
Ultra-pure formulation that reaches surface resistivity 10⁷ Ω at only 0.1–0.3% loading. Lower add-rate means lower compounding cost and minimal impact on mechanical properties.
Antistatic Agent 1800-W10 (UV / Weatherproof)
UV-resistant antistatic for outdoor plastic articles. Built-in weathering stabiliser extends both antistatic performance and overall part service life under UV exposure.
Antistatic Agent 1800-PU09 (Polyurethane)
PU-specific liquid antistatic with proprietary processing aid. Maintains antistatic performance in low-humidity environments where standard amines lose efficacy.
Antistatic Agent 1800-R08 (Rubber)
Rubber-compatible antistatic with built-in compatibiliser for elastomer compounds. Preserves elasticity, hardness and compression set of the rubber article while providing antistatic surface.
Antistatic Agent 1800-C07 (Coatings & Inks)
Modified liquid antistatic for waterborne and solvent-based coatings / inks. 92% active. Improves conductivity for ESD-safe coatings and reduces fish-eye / levelling defects.
Antistatic Agent 1800-T06 (Textile Fibre, Liquid)
Liquid antistatic + softener for PP / polyester fibre spinning. 90% active in 180 kg drums. Dual-function — improves both fibre antistatic performance and hand feel.
Antistatic Agent 1800-E05 (ESD Electronics Packaging)
Low-bloom high-purity grade for ESD protective packaging of semiconductors and PCBAs. Stable surface resistivity over storage life — no contamination of sensitive components.
Antistatic Agent 1800-F04 (Food-Contact Grade)
Food-contact-compliant antistatic for trays, containers and packaging films. Meets GB 9685 and EU 10/2011 food-contact-material regulations.
Antistatic Agent 1800-M03 (Mining Ducting)
Antistatic with stabiliser package for PE / PP mining ventilation ducting. Maintains surface resistivity ≤ 10⁸ Ω over a multi-year service life in coal-dust environments.
Antistatic Agent 1800-PP02 (Transparent PP)
Modified fatty-amine polyoxyethylene ether for clear-PP sheet and injection mouldings. Pale-yellow wax form, ≥ 99% active. Preserves high light transmittance — no haze in finished article.
Antistatic Agent 1800-P01 (PE General Purpose)
General-purpose internal antistatic for polyethylene blown-film and injection moulding. ≥ 99% active fatty-amine polyoxyethylene ether. Cost-friendly workhorse for routine PE compounding.
Lithium-Ore Flotation Reagent Kit ZH-99 (Collector + Dispersant + Depressant)
All-in-one flotation reagent kit — collector + dispersant + gangue depressant in a single package. Designed for new concentrators to skip the typical 3-month reagent-tuning phase.
Nano-Carrier Lithium-Ore Collector NM-01
Nano-carrier composite collector engineered for fine-particle (≤ 20 µm) lithium minerals — the fraction normally lost as slimes. Significantly improves fines recovery on grinding circuits running fine.
Lithium-Ore Reverse-Flotation Collector FY-05
Cationic-amine modified collector for reverse flotation — removes silica and feldspar gangue, leaving Li mineral in the underflow. The polishing step for premium lithium concentrates.
Low-Grade Lithium-Ore Collector LY-01
Strong-collection mildly-alkaline-pulp formulation for low-grade ores (Li₂O ≤ 0.4%) and tailings re-flotation. Recovers Li from materials that would otherwise be uneconomic.
Lithium-Ore Collector HX-33 (Biodegradable)
Eco-friendly biodegradable composite collector with low tailings-water COD. Designed for operations in stringently-regulated catchment areas requiring biotreatment of process water.
Mixed-Lithium-Ore Collector HX-31
Universal composite collector that works on both spodumene and lepidolite — single-reagent solution for mines with mixed-mineralogy feed. Simplifies inventory and tank-mix logistics.
Spodumene Collector #10 (Ultra-Efficient, Low Dosage)
Ultra-efficient spodumene collector with reagent dosage ≤ 150 g/t ore. Designed for large-scale concentrators processing 10,000+ tons/day — cuts reagent OPEX meaningfully at that scale.
Spodumene Collector #9 (Anion-Cation Combination)
Mixed anionic + cationic collector for complex-gangue spodumene ores. Separates feldspar and mica from spodumene in a single flotation pass — simplifies cell sequencing.
Spodumene Collector #1 (Export Powder)
High-purity fatty-acid soap powder, 95% active. Engineered for high-stability storage and process-water (return-water) recycle. Export-grade for international spodumene operations.
Spodumene Collector HYX-24 (Anti-Mud)
Anti-mud composite collector for high-clay spodumene ores (≥ 15% mud content). Maintains flotation cell flow and avoids equipment clogging without aggressive primary de-sliming.
Spodumene Collector HYX-23 (Cold-Resistant)
Cold-resistant composite formulation for spodumene flotation at 5–20 °C. Lower dosage requirement than warm-pulp standards — saves on heating and reagent cost.
Spodumene Collector HYX-22 (High Selectivity)
High-selectivity chelating collector for premium spodumene concentrates. Targets concentrate Li₂O ≥ 6.0% with reduced Fe / Mg / Al impurity pickup — battery-grade-ready feedstock.
Spodumene Collector HYX-21 (Strong)
Strong composite fatty-acid collector for spodumene flotation. Improves overall recovery on low-grade spodumene ores typical of Sichuan and Xinjiang deposits.
Lepidolite Collector YM6-9 (High-Grade Ore)
Ultra-pure composite collector, 93% active. For high-grade lepidolite ores (Li₂O ≥ 0.8%) targeting concentrate grade ≥ 3.5%. Premium formulation for high-yield circuits.
Lepidolite Collector YM6-2 (Feldspar/Quartz Selective)
Modified oxidised paraffin soap + dodecylamine blend. Designed for lepidolite ores with significant feldspar and quartz gangue — improves Li-mineral selectivity while rejecting silicates.
Lepidolite Collector YM6-1 (Plant-Based Economy)
Plant-based fatty-acid + amine collector for general-purpose lepidolite flotation. The lowest-cost option in our lepidolite range — for routine production cells without specialty requirements.
Lepidolite Collector HYX-15 (Export Powder)
High-purity powdered fatty-acid-salt composite collector, 95% active. Powder form is preferred for long-distance ocean shipping to Nigeria, Zimbabwe and other African lithium operations.
Lepidolite Collector HYX-13 (Cold-Resistant)
Cold-resistant composite collector for lepidolite flotation at 5–15 °C pulp temperatures. Stable performance for northern Chinese / high-altitude operations that would otherwise need pulp pre-heating.
Lepidolite Collector HYX-12 (High-Mud)
Modified fatty-acid + chelating agent collector for high-clay-content lepidolite ores. Improves recovery while reducing the need for primary de-sliming.
Lepidolite Collector HYX-11
Liquid lepidolite flotation collector, 90% active content. Blend of fatty-acid esters and cationic amines for neutral-pulp flotation of low-grade lepidolite (Li₂O 0.4–0.8%). Workhorse formulation for Jiangxi and Sichuan operations.
Indole-3-carbinol, Export Grade 99% (USP/EP)
Export-grade I3C, 99% purity, USP / EP pharmacopoeia-compliant. Documentation pack includes CoA, COC, REACH downstream-user statement and origin certificate for EU / US shipments.
Indole-3-carbinol, Industrial Grade 95%
Industrial-grade crude I3C, 95% purity, woven-bag packaging. For agrochemical intermediates, organic-synthesis building blocks and dye precursors.
Indole-3-carbinol Liposome Complex 94%
Liposome-encapsulated I3C, 94% active content. For injectable anti-cancer formulations, lymphatic-targeted delivery and reduced systemic side-effect profiles.
Indole-3-carbinol Nanoparticles 95%
Nanoencapsulated I3C, 95% active content. Engineered nano-delivery format for tumor-targeted accumulation and improved bioavailability over free I3C.
1-Methyl-indole-3-carbinol 97%
N-methylated I3C derivative, 97% purity. Intermediate for targeted anti-cancer drugs and cell-cycle-regulator drug synthesis.
5-Methyl-indole-3-carbinol 98%
5-position methylated I3C derivative, 98% purity. Novel anti-cancer intermediate with enhanced oestrogen-modulating activity. For breast and prostate oncology research.
Indole-3-carbinol Glucoside 96%
Glucoside derivative of I3C, 96% purity. Plant-source-anti-cancer-drug intermediate that mimics natural cruciferous-vegetable glucosinolate metabolites.
Indole-3-carbinol Propionate 97%
Propionate-ester derivative of I3C, 97% purity. Used as an intermediate for prodrug anti-tumor compounds and topical skin-cancer formulations.
Indole-3-carbinol Ethyl Ester 98%
Ethyl-ester derivative of I3C, 98% purity. Lipophilic prodrug intermediate for targeted-delivery and sustained-release oncology formulations.
Indole-3-carbinol → DIM Intermediate 98%
Purified I3C optimised as a precursor for 3,3'-diindolylmethane (DIM, CAS 1968-05-4) synthesis. 98% purity, the canonical building block for DIM anti-cancer drugs and supplements.
Indole-3-carbinol / Cyclodextrin Complex (Water-Soluble) 95%
I3C / cyclodextrin inclusion complex, 95% active I3C content. Water-soluble powder — for liquid dosage forms, oral solutions and rapid-absorption supplements.
Indole-3-carbinol, Micronised 98%
Micronised I3C, 98% purity, particle size ≤ 20 µm. Improves solubility and bioavailability — for solid dosage forms, fast-dissolve supplements and tablets.
Indole-3-carbinol, Low Heavy-Metals 99%
Purified I3C with heavy metals ≤ 5 ppm. Suitable for paediatric / prenatal-friendly chemoprevention products and high-safety oncology indications.
Indole-3-carbinol, Ultra-Pure Lab Grade 99.2%
Ultra-pure lab-grade I3C, 99.2% HPLC, packed in 1 kg foil pouches. For mechanism-of-action work, signalling-pathway studies and drug-metabolism research.
Indole-3-carbinol, Lab Grade 97%
Lab-grade I3C, 97.0% purity, packed in small foil pouches (1 kg / 5 kg). For cell-culture studies, in-vitro anti-tumor screening and university research.
Indole-3-carbinol, Food Grade 99%
Premium food-grade I3C, 99.0% purity. For high-end chemoprevention capsules, tablets and functional-food formulations.
Indole-3-carbinol, Food Grade 98%
Food-grade I3C, 98.0% purity, compliant with GB 2760 food additive standard. For chemoprevention nutraceuticals and cruciferous-extract supplement blends.
Indole-3-carbinol, Pharma Grade 99.5% (FDA filing)
Ultra-high-purity I3C, 99.5% HPLC, heavy metals ≤ 10 ppm. Suitable for FDA-filing API submissions and innovative targeted-therapy programmes.
Indole-3-carbinol, Pharma Grade 99%
High-purity synthetic I3C, 99.0% HPLC. Suitable for injection-grade intermediates and pre-clinical study programmes.
Indole-3-carbinol, Pharma Grade 98%
Synthetic indole-3-carbinol (I3C), 98.0% HPLC, white crystalline solid. The core anti-cancer intermediate used in breast / prostate / colorectal oncology research and pharma synthesis.
316L Stainless Cut-Wire Shot 0.5 mm
Cold-cut 316L stainless cut-wire shot, 0.5 mm cylindrical. Premium media for copper-alloy parts — brass, bronze and precision electronic components — leaves no corrosion residue.
Low-Hardness Steel Shot S230 (Aluminium-Casting Use)
Ultra-low-carbon soft-quenched shot, 0.6 mm, HRC 35–40. The soft hardness avoids deformation on aluminium and magnesium-alloy thin-wall parts during de-scaling.
Low-Bainite Hardened Steel Shot S390
Isothermally-quenched bainite steel shot, 1.2 mm, HRC 55–60. Lower fragmentation rate vs. conventional S-shot — for high-strength gears, crankshafts and wind-power / aerospace peening.
High-Chrome Alloy Cast Steel Shot S330
High-chrome alloy steel shot (Cr 8–12%), 1.0 mm, HRC 58–62, alloyed-and-quenched. Extreme wear resistance — significantly reduces media consumption rate in high-volume blasting lines.
410 Stainless Steel Shot 1.0 mm
Atomised 410 martensitic stainless shot, 1.0 mm, HRC 35–40. Harder than 304 — for peening and strengthening of stainless castings, knives, moulds and wear parts.
304 Stainless Steel Shot 0.8 mm
Atomised 304 stainless shot, 0.8 mm, HRC 25–30. For stainless valves, fittings, precision instruments and decorative surface finishing.
304 Stainless Steel Shot 0.5 mm
Atomised 304 stainless (0Cr18Ni9) shot, 0.5 mm, HRC 25–30, spherical. Non-ferrous-contaminating blast media — no rust spotting on the workpiece. For medical devices, food machinery and aerospace.
Cut-Wire Shot CW1.5
Cut-wire shot from 70# high-carbon wire, 1.5 mm cylindrical, HRC 45–50. Coarse-format cut wire for heavy cast-steel parts, marine, wind-power and construction-machinery peening.
Cut-Wire Shot CW1.2
Cut-wire shot from 70# high-carbon wire, 1.2 mm cylindrical, HRC 45–50. Heavier cycle life than equivalent S-shot. Used for surface strengthening on gears, bearings and springs.
Cut-Wire Shot CW1.0
Cut-wire shot from 70# high-carbon wire, 1.0 mm cylindrical particles, HRC 45–50. Cold-cut + polished. Long service life for repeated-cycle blasting on cast parts and long-term steel descaling.
Cast Steel Grit G50 (Angular)
Crushed and heat-treated high-carbon steel grit, 2.0 mm, HRC 55–60. Largest-size angular grit — for super-heavy structures, mining equipment and large ships.
Cast Steel Grit G40 (Angular)
Crushed and heat-treated high-carbon steel grit, 1.5 mm, HRC 55–60. For heavy structural-steel descaling, bridge work and wind-power tower preparation.
Cast Steel Grit G25 (Angular)
Crushed and heat-treated high-carbon steel grit, 1.2 mm, HRC 55–60. Large-format angular grit for ship steel plates, large castings and heavy-machinery surface prep.
Cast Steel Grit G18 (Angular)
Crushed and heat-treated high-carbon steel grit, 1.0 mm, HRC 55–60. Heavy-clean angular grit for cast iron, cast steel and construction-machinery castings.
Cast Steel Grit G16 (Angular)
Crushed and heat-treated high-carbon steel grit, 0.8 mm, HRC 55–60. General-service angular grit for automotive parts and structural steel pre-treatment.
Cast Steel Grit G14 (Angular)
Crushed and heat-treated high-carbon steel grit, 0.6 mm, HRC 55–60. Standard angular grit for valve, pump and small-component descaling and roughness control.
Cast Steel Grit G12 (Angular)
Crushed and heat-treated high-carbon steel grit, 0.4 mm, HRC 55–60, angular. Sharp-edged particle profile for precise descaling on precision castings, stainless steel and aluminium-alloy components.
Cast Steel Shot S550 (High Carbon)
High-carbon atomised steel shot, 2.0 mm, HRC 50–55. The heaviest size in our peening range — for oversized cast-steel parts, mining-machinery castings and heavy steel structures.
Cast Steel Shot S460 (High Carbon)
High-carbon atomised steel shot, 1.5 mm, HRC 50–55. Heavy-grade peening shot for cast steel parts, marine structures and wind-power hubs.
Cast Steel Shot S390 (High Carbon)
High-carbon atomised steel shot, 1.2 mm, HRC 50–55. Strengthened formulation (C 0.6–0.8%) for shot-peening service — extends fatigue life on gears, springs and shafts.
Cast Steel Shot S330 (Low Carbon)
Low-carbon atomised steel shot, 1.0 mm, HRC 40–45. Heavy-duty size for large cast-iron parts, heavy-machinery castings and bridge structural-steel pre-treatment.
Cast Steel Shot S280 (Low Carbon)
Low-carbon atomised steel shot, 0.8 mm, HRC 40–45. Standard size for automotive chassis castings, containers and general foundry shot-blasting lines.
Cast Steel Shot S230 (Low Carbon)
Low-carbon atomised steel shot, 0.6 mm, HRC 40–45. Workhorse size for cast-iron parts, forgings and structural steel — de-scaling and cleaning.
Cast Steel Shot S170 (Low Carbon)
Low-carbon atomised steel shot, 0.5 mm, HRC 40–45. General-purpose shot for de-rusting and surface preparation of small-to-medium castings, hardware and stampings.
Cast Steel Shot S110 (Low Carbon)
Low-carbon atomised steel shot, 0.3 mm, HRC 40–45, SAE-standard. Atomised and quench-hardened from low-C steel for fine-cleaning service. The smallest size in our low-carbon range — ideal for thin-wall and precision castings.
Pre-baked Anode, Research / Laboratory Grade
Bench-scale anode (1000 × 500 × 400 mm) at ≥ 99.5% purity for aluminium-electrolysis R&D, novel-cell trials and university research. Each block ships with full chemical / electrical / mechanical CoA.
Pre-baked Anode, High Compressive Strength
Toughened anode with compressive strength ≥ 42 MPa for heavy-service cells subject to frequent changeouts. Built from high-strength calcined coke + high-binder pitch.
Pre-baked Anode, Low Volatile
Low-volatile-organic anode (volatile content ≤ 0.5%) with stable bake-out. Designed for smelters operating under tight regional emission caps.
Pre-baked Anode, Custom Dimensions
Made-to-order anodes for non-standard cell geometries. Dimensions configurable 1500–1700 × 600–750 × 500–600 mm. MOQ 50 t; tooling lead time 14 days.
Pre-baked Anode, Lightweight (-5%)
Mass-reduced anode (-5% on a 1550×660×520 mm block) with strength retained. Cuts logistics cost per ton and reduces handling load on automated anode-changeout systems.
Pre-baked Anode, Food-Grade Aluminium Service
Ultra-low-impurity anode for aluminium feedstock used in food-contact products. Heavy metals ≤ 50 ppm, sulphur ≤ 0.7%, food-contact-grade coke + high-purity pitch.
Pre-baked Anode, Low-Emission (Waste-Heat Compatible)
Energy-saving anode formulated for low-temperature baking and compatibility with waste-heat-recovery furnaces. Designed for green / low-carbon smelter operations.
Pre-baked Anode, Alkali-Resistant
Specialty anode for electrolyte chemistries with elevated alkali ratios. Butt-end recovery rate ≥ 85% over a full cycle. Built around alkali-resistant coke + corrosion-resistant pitch.
Pre-baked Anode, Graphitised (High Conductivity)
Partially-graphitised anode (graphitisation degree ≥ 25%) with resistivity ≤ 45 µΩ·m. Engineered for the highest-current-density cells where every µΩ of resistance translates directly into kWh saved per ton of aluminium.
Pre-baked Anode, 20% Recycled Blend
Circular-economy anode containing 20% spent-anode recycle without performance compromise. Built for smelters operating under closed-loop sustainability programmes or cost-reduction mandates.
Pre-baked Anode, Engineered Micro-Crack
Controlled-microcrack-structure anode with superior thermal-shock tolerance for severe-service cells. The engineered fracture network absorbs thermal stress before it propagates into the body.
Pre-baked Anode, Anti-Oxidation Coated
Surface-coated anode with CO₂ reactivity ≥ 88%. The protective layer reduces airburn losses, dust generation and cell maintenance frequency.
Pre-baked Anode, Low Ash
High-purity anode for electronic-grade and battery-grade aluminium production. Ash ≤ 0.3%, total metals ≤ 100 ppm. Built from high-purity coke + ash-free pitch.
Pre-baked Anode, Ultra-Large-Cell Format
Oversized anode (1650 × 700 × 580 mm) designed for 500–600 kA mega-cells used by integrated aluminium majors. Premium-grade coke + high-strength pitch for the highest current densities in commercial operation.
Pre-baked Anode, Small-Cell Format
Compact-format anode (1400 × 600 × 500 mm) sized for 100–160 kA cells used by smaller regional smelters and secondary-aluminium producers.
Pre-baked Anode, FAO Export Grade
Anode compliant with FAO international export standard. Sulphur ≤ 1.2%, environmentally-controlled pitch. Documentation pack includes Certificate of Analysis, Certificate of Origin and REACH/export-ready paperwork.
Pre-baked Anode, High Thermal-Shock Resistance
Thermal-cycling-resistant anode with CTE ≤ 5.5×10⁻⁶ /℃. Built for cells that see frequent stops/starts or cold winter operation. Reduces edge cracking and surface spalling.
Pre-baked Anode, Low Resistivity
Energy-saving anode for ultra-large cells. Specific resistivity ≤ 48 µΩ·m via highly graphitised coke and conductive-modified pitch. Cuts cell voltage drop and improves current efficiency.
Pre-baked Anode, High Density
Densified anode for long-service-life cells. Real density ≥ 2.06 g/cm³, apparent density ≥ 1.62 g/cm³. Higher density means longer anode life, lower net carbon consumption, and fewer change-outs per cell campaign.
Pre-baked Anode, Ultra-Low Sulphur
Anode for high-purity aluminium production. Sulphur ≤ 0.8%, ash ≤ 0.4%. Built from low-sulphur calcined coke and matched low-S pitch to keep SO₂ emissions in the cell line down and impurity pickup in molten Al minimal.
Pre-baked Anode TY-2 (High Performance)
Higher-grade anode for medium-to-large smelting cells. Resistivity ≤ 52 µΩ·m, compressive strength ≥ 38 MPa, sulphur ≤ 1.5%. Premium calcined coke + modified pitch binder for tighter porosity and lower carbon consumption.
Pre-baked Anode TY-1 (Standard)
General-purpose pre-baked carbon anode for aluminium electrolysis cells in the 160–300 kA range. Specific resistivity ≤ 55 µΩ·m, ash ≤ 0.5%, sulphur ≤ 1.8%. Built from calcined petroleum coke and medium-temperature coal-tar pitch.
Photoinitiator 369, High-Temperature
Thermally stabilised BDMB with decomposition temperature raised by 50°C. Maintains initiation activity in cure ovens and engine-bay coatings.
Photoinitiator 907, Pharmaceutical Grade
Pharma-grade MMMP, ≥99.5% HPLC, processed to pharmacopoeia residual-solvent and microbial standards. For medical adhesives and controlled drug release.
Photoinitiator 379 Blend (379 + TPO)
PI 379 + phenylbis(2,4,6-trimethylbenzoyl)phosphine oxide (TPO) 2:1. TPO adds visible-light absorption for deep-section / thick-film cure.
Photoinitiator 369, High-Solubility
Solvate-modified BDMB with 30% higher solubility in oligomers and reactive diluents. Drops cleanly into high-solids and solvent-free systems.
Photoinitiator 907, Export Grade (REACH)
MMMP fully REACH-registered for unrestricted import into the EU. Export documentation and SDS bundles in EU languages included.
Photoinitiator 379, LED-Optimised
PI 379 with chromophore tuning for peak 365–405 nm LED output. Designed for the modern UV-LED hardware generation.
Photoinitiator 369, Electronic Grade (Ultra Pure)
Ultra-pure 369 with metal-ion content ≤10 ppb. For semiconductor packaging, fine-line PCB and LCD photoresist formulations.
Photoinitiator 907, Industrial Grade
Workhorse industrial-grade MMMP for high-volume general UV-coating and adhesive lines. ≥98% HPLC.
Photoinitiator 379, Low-Migration
Polymer-bound PI 379 with migration rate ≤5 mg/kg. Designed for food-contact, cosmetic and medical packaging where leachables matter.
Photoinitiator 369, Water Dispersion
Stable 40% aqueous dispersion (≤100 nm) of BDMB with non-ionic surfactant. Drop-in for water-based UV coatings, eliminating solvent VOC.
Photoinitiator 907, Microencapsulated
907 encapsulated in melamine-formaldehyde shell, 10–50 μm particles. Enables single-component powder UV systems and shelf-stable blends.
Photoinitiator 369 Blend (369 + EDB)
BDMB + ethyl 4-(dimethylamino)benzoate amine synergist (4:1). EDB boosts dark / pigmented system cure speed by 30–50%.
Photoinitiator 907 Blend (907 + ITX)
Synergistic 907 + isopropylthioxanthone 3:1 blend for pigmented systems. ITX extends absorption into 380–420 nm so deep-coloured films cure efficiently.
Photoinitiator 379, Food-Contact Grade
PI 379 meeting FDA 21 CFR 175.105 limits and heavy-metals ≤1 ppm. Approved for indirect food-contact UV inks and coatings.
Photoinitiator 369, High-Reactivity
Refined BDMB with impurities < 0.1% and ~20% higher quantum yield. Lets you reduce loading or cure with lower-energy LEDs.
Photoinitiator 907, Low-Yellowing
MMMP modified with low-yellowing chromophores, ΔY index ≤0.5. Designed for premium clear finishes and white pigmented systems where post-cure colour drift is unacceptable.
Photoinitiator 379EG (Liquid)
PI 379 pre-dissolved in ethylene glycol monoethyl ether for low-viscosity dosing. Drop-in for liquid UV-ink and spray-coat lines without the powder-handling step.
Photoinitiator 379 (PI379)
2-(4-Methylbenzyl)-2-(dimethylamino)-1-(4-morpholinophenyl)-1-butanone. Excellent absorption 300–320 nm, designed for LED-cure systems and high-gloss coatings.
Photoinitiator 369 (BDMB)
2-Benzyl-2-dimethylamino-1-(4-morpholinophenyl)-1-butanone. High-efficiency Type II initiator excellent for dark / pigmented UV systems and thick-film cure.
Photoinitiator 907 (MMMP)
2-Methyl-2-morpholino-1-(4-methylthiophenyl)-1-propanone. Classic Type II α-aminoketone widely used in pigmented UV systems. Strong absorption 300–340 nm.
1,2-Propanediamine, Custom Blend
Tailored blend, purity 90%–99% (configurable), additives selectable. Custom metal passivation, resin-curing formulations and mineral flotation packages. From $4,650 / ton.
1,2-Propanediamine, Trace Analysis Grade
Trace analysis grade, ≥99.7% purity, ≤0.05% water, 100 mL bottles. For laboratory trace analysis, reference standard preparation and dedicated research projects.
1,2-Propanediamine, Cosmetic Grade
Mild formulation, ≥99% purity, heavy metals ≤1 ppm. Premium cosmetic additive, hair-conditioner conditioning agent and surfactant precursor.
1,2-Propanediamine, Industrial Bulk (ISOTANK)
ISOTANK bulk packaging (~20 t), for large-scale chemical projects, continuous production lines and long-term supply contracts.
1,2-Propanediamine, Low-VOC (Eco)
Low-VOC formulation, ≥98.5% purity, VOC ≤0.1%. For eco-friendly coatings, water-based resin curing and green organic synthesis.
1,2-Propanediamine, Chiral (R) / (S)
(R) or (S) single configuration, ee ≥99%, purity configurable. For chiral drug synthesis, chiral catalysts and advanced fine chemicals.
1,2-Propanediamine, Electronic Grade (Ultra Pure)
Ultra-pure electronic grade, ≥99.9% purity, metal ions ≤10 ppb. For semiconductor cleaning fluids, electronic chip fabrication and precision electronic chemicals.
1,2-Propanediamine, Dye Synthesis Grade
Low-ash formulation, ≥99% purity, ash ≤0.05%. For high-end dye intermediates, textile dye auxiliaries and pigment synthesis precursors.
1,2-Propanediamine, Mining Reagent Grade
≥98% purity, ≤0.5% water. Non-ferrous metal flotation collector, mineral flotation aid, flotation depressant.
1,2-Propanediamine, Rubber Accelerator Grade
≥98.5% purity, ≤0.3% water. For tyre rubber vulcanization, industrial rubber goods and rubber antioxidant systems.
1,2-Propanediamine, Resin Curing Grade
High-reactivity formulation, ≥99.3% purity, ≤0.15% water. For aerospace resin curing, epoxy resin curing and high-performance composites.
1,2-Propanediamine, API Synthesis Grade
API synthesis grade, ≥99.6% purity, residual solvents ≤0.01%. Supports antituberculosis drug synthesis, cardiovascular drug synthesis and advanced API manufacturing.
1,2-Propanediamine, Electroplating Grade
Low metal-ion impurities, ≥99% purity, Cu²⁺ ≤0.1 ppm. For electronic component plating, metal surface treatment and plating bath additives.
1,2-Propanediamine, Special Solvent Grade
≥99.2% purity, ≤0.1% impurities. Used as a nitrocellulose solvent, vegetable-oil / rosin solvent, and paint thinner.
1,2-Propanediamine, Export Grade (REACH)
EU REACH registered, ≥99% purity, ≤0.2% water. Supplied in IBC totes for European resin-curing markets, pharmaceutical intermediate export and overseas electroplating projects.
1,2-Propanediamine, HPLC Grade
HPLC grade, ≥99.9% purity, ≤0.01% water. For chromatographic analysis, trace detection, and advanced pharmaceutical R&D.
1,2-Propanediamine, Analytical Reagent (AR)
Analytical reagent grade, ≥99.7% purity, ≤0.05% water. For laboratory analytical reagents (Hg, Cu, Ag ion detection) and precision organic synthesis.
1,2-Propanediamine, Pharmaceutical Grade
Pharmacopoeia-grade material, ≥99.5% purity, ≤0.1% water. For EDTA-type chelator intermediates, anticancer drug propanidine synthesis and chiral synthesis precursor work.
1,2-Propanediamine, Industrial High-Purity
High-purity industrial grade, ≥99% purity, ≤0.2% water. Suited for aerospace resin curing, high-end coating solvents, and electronic electroplating baths.
1,2-Propanediamine, Industrial Grade (Standard)
General-purpose industrial-grade 1,2-propanediamine, ≥98% purity, ≤0.5% water. Used as a rubber vulcanization accelerator, mineral flotation reagent, metal passivation agent, and intermediate for general organic synthesis. 180 kg drums, priced per ton.